Team Scores
Division 4 Boys
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 60 Peak To Peak (1:08:00, 16:59.94, 0:27)
13 14 16 17 (21) (28)
Cameron Healy, Riley Rodenburg, Justin Rodenburg, Stephen Rice,
Liam Healy, Pieter Mundhenke
2. 70 Holy Family (1:08:39, 17:09.67, 1:51)
4 8 22 36 (52) (56)
Sean Ankarlo, Erich Hixson, Aaron Hillman, Dillon Roddy,
Tristan Smith, Mark Bowles
3. 73 University (1:08:46, 17:11.43, 2:01)
5 9 19 40 (50) (57)
Garrett Coles, Dan Eberhard, Garret Roberts, Daniel Coles,
Nathan Coleman, Robert Schreibman
4. 77 Frontier Academy (1:09:02, 17:15.34, 2:01)
6 7 23 41 (49) (51)
Chris Baker, Chibuikem Nwizu, Brody Lewis, Sean Tyrrell,
Connor Vanbuskirk, Josh Fogel
5. 96 Faith Christian (1:09:58, 17:29.29, 2:31)
2 20 29 45 (64) (65)
Luke Yeager, James Marquardt, Andrew Renfrow, Kris Tanquist,
Zach Steitz, Roger Queen
6. 101 Estes Park (1:10:19, 17:34.73, 1:57)
12 18 24 47 (61) (78)
Jeff Switzer, Russ Hall, Kirk McMillan, Isaac Calden,
Garrett Murray, Evan Ginter
7. 113 The Vanguard School (1:10:56, 17:43.83, 1:42)
11 27 37 38 (62) (73)
William Mayhew, Joe Donelson, Mason Chermack, Jacob Evangelista,
Ian Rice, Alex Hawkins
8. 117 Berthoud (1:10:55, 17:43.65, 1:52)
10 32 33 42 (43) (48)
Aiden Colton, Luke Spitz, Erik Maas, Kyle Cavey, Quinton Urchek,
Daniel Raak
9. 139 Brush (1:11:45, 17:56.00, 2:45)
1 31 53 54 (80) (88)
Anthony Thomas, Ryan Dollerschell, A J Scott, Zacc Winn,
Pablo Gutierrez, David Giffin
10. 168 Peyton (1:12:55, 18:13.66, 3:24)
3 26 68 71 (76) (95)
Jake Erickson, Zach Nasif, Robbie Schueman, Schuyler Smith,
Tristan Lee, Quinton Harris
11. 191 Jefferson Academy (1:14:18, 18:34.32, 2:44)
15 46 58 72 (83) (84)
Austin Fisher, Ezequiel Trujillo, Micaiah Wiersma, Jaret Leal,
Josiah Raso-Valdez, Charlie Blake
12. 194 Buena Vista (1:14:34, 18:38.28, 1:42)
30 35 60 69 (75) (91)
Ethan Greiner, Evan Walters, Dylan Wilson, Colton Walters,
Trent Gonzales, Jon Fox
13. 204 Kent Denver (1:15:05, 18:46.03, 2:06)
25 39 66 74 (79) (86)
James Hueston, Jim Giltner, Blaine Brophy, Jason Mitchell,
Aidan Thomas, James Callison
14. 204 Colorado Springs Christian (1:15:11, 18:47.70, 1:29)
34 44 59 67 (81) (82)
Danny Marsh, David Soto, Peter Huguenin, Andrew Vanos, Zach Johnson,
Ben Topper
15. 319 Lutheran (1:20:39, 20:09.51, 1:37)
63 77 89 90 (94) (104)
Trevor Benson, Nathan Norby, Connor Barnes, Joe Dombro,
Chris Bulboaca, Clark Li
16. 333 Arrupe Jesuit (1:27:43, 21:55.54, 9:14)
55 85 87 106
Dau Dodol, Jesus Olivias, Sergio Rojas, George Petropoulos
17. 356 Pikes Peak Christian (1:24:14, 21:03.37, 2:21)
70 93 96 97 (100) (103)
Caleb Johns, John Visel, Nate Bellew, Dan Visel, Alex Perret,
Nick Travieso
18. 390 Colorado Academy (1:30:14, 22:33.44, 2:50)
92 98 99 101 (102) (105)
Michael Fuller, Lorenzo Lopez, Justin Connerly, Finn Mahoney,
Nick Fahrenkrog, Omar Varela
Division 4 Girls
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 65 Kent Denver (1:20:08, 20:01.78, 0:43)
13 14 17 21 (56) (60)
Jen Lehr, Caroline Kawula, Erica Seff, Courtney Kolberg,
Molly Murphy, Ilinca Birlea
2. 66 Holy Family (1:20:00, 19:59.87, 1:50)
10 11 12 33 (34) (44)
Lindsey Chavez, Danielle Medearis, Katie Chavez, Olivia Bartoletti,
Shannon Langfield, Emma Stokes
3. 70 Frontier Academy (1:20:42, 20:10.41, 2:20)
3 18 19 30 (41) (45)
Molly Morrison, Taylor Bancroft, Makayla Santos, Alexa Rose,
Kylie Lyman, Ella Rasmuson
4. 86 Berthoud (1:21:33, 20:23.23, 2:50)
2 23 24 37 (59) (69)
Kiah Leonard, Annika Jessen, Emma Degnan, Stefani Messick,
Josie Spitz, Ally Klaes
5. 90 The Vanguard School (1:22:12, 20:32.83, 2:02)
5 26 27 32 (50) (80)
Jessy Sweet, Jenneah Lenzini, Ariana Toland, Rachel Hough,
Jordyn Arcuri, Amanda Eubanks
6. 109 Peak To Peak (1:23:05, 20:46.07, 2:25)
6 22 38 43 (49) (62)
Dallas Frisbie, Mallory Oveson, Alice Oveson, Madelyne Clemans,
Samantha Chin, Christina Hamerly
7. 121 Middle Park (1:23:21, 20:50.09, 2:49)
8 9 51 53 (77) (78)
Abrah Matterson, Tabor Sholl, Amelia Clancy, Seraphina Smith,
Jenna Curran, Sophie Larson
8. 146 Estes Park (1:25:15, 21:18.51, 4:45)
1 36 39 70 (82)
Kelsi Lasota, Bizzy Palmer, Laurel Todd, Kelsey Crona, Maddy Paul
9. 154 Colorado Springs Christian (1:25:08, 21:16.89, 3:49)
7 15 64 68 (89) (92)
Abby Topper, Hannah Struttman, Meghan Mazza, Natalie Russell,
Emilie Delgado, Kara Goldberg
10. 165 Jefferson Academy (1:26:48, 21:41.84, 1:25)
29 35 40 61 (71) (81)
Alexia Chapman, Laura Needham, Kimberly Sand, Marissa Chapman,
Fiona Cavanaugh, Lyra Wiley
11. 186 Buena Vista (1:27:11, 21:47.72, 4:23)
4 54 55 73 (74) (76)
Kinsey Cichowitz, Myrissa Diamond, Sarah Pascarelli, Rachel Brown,
Mikayla Kavanagh, Kayla Boria
12. 189 Brush (1:27:41, 21:55.24, 2:43)
20 46 57 66 (67) (93)
Sheyanne Warboys, Faith Bowen, Mercy Bowen, Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet,
Cori Volk, Cecilia Guerra
13. 206 Faith Christian (1:28:45, 22:11.23, 2:18)
31 42 58 75 (88) (91)
Hannah Payne, Laura-Li Gaide, Breana Rudiger, Madison Batug,
Helena Cho, Candace Lowe
14. 220 University (1:30:07, 22:31.57, 3:22)
25 28 83 84 (85) (90)
Jenna Ptaschek, Amie Bray, Natalee Ptachett, Chase Otto,
Megan Ptaschek, Sophia Weignad
15. 268 Nederland (1:33:18, 23:19.46, 6:07)
16 72 79 101
Bailey Kuechenmeister, Rose Pineau, MacKenzie Radandt,
Sophia Lindenberger
16. 272 Peyton (1:33:20, 23:19.80, 3:24)
48 63 65 96 (97) (102)
Tanna Boyle, Mattie Hlatki, Taylor Bond, Delany Nevills,
Mattie Rufenacht, Bethany Griffen
17. 280 St Mary's (1:33:57, 23:29.04, 3:14)
47 52 87 94 (98) (99)
Kelly Miller, Emily Staker, Summer Hepp, Karli Heuer,
Gracie Wessels, Hadley Bowles
18. 388 Colorado Academy (1:43:55, 25:58.61, 2:50)
86 95 103 104 (105) (108)
Alicia Danielsen, Halle Gerash, Ella Annest, Molly Magid,
Regan Beall, Justine Jones
19. 422 Arrupe Jesuit (1:56:38, 29:09.41, 5:36)
100 106 107 109 (110) (111)
Melissa Vazquez, Maria Perez, Veronica Valenzuela, Anna Bustillos,
Vanessa Mora, Esperanza Molina
Division 3 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 65 Scottsbluff (1:23:14, 16:38.78, 1:00)
4 8 10 13 30 (31) (35)
Matthew Barraza, Brendan Taedter, Anthony Parra, Tayler James,
Ben Willis-Teff, Justin Pritchard, Shane Burkey
2. 84 Centaurus (1:23:03, 16:36.59, 1:39)
1 3 22 26 32 (66) (107)
Chandler Reid, Jake Link, Sam Patzer, Tyler Menger, J R Pyne,
Scott Doyle, Ben Patzer
3. 101 Laramie (1:23:50, 16:45.88, 1:45)
2 17 21 25 36 (68) (73)
Jonah Henry, Chris Henry, Nathan Morgan, Jacob Morgan, Heath Geil,
Joseph Blackburn, Kevin Baldwin
4. 116 Palmer Ridge (1:24:58, 16:59.52, 1:19)
5 6 19 33 53 (58) (76)
Eric Hamer, Nathan Mills, Jordan Deitsch, Zachary Blehm,
Thomas Herebic, Quinn Tirpak, Liam Cox
5. 177 Evergreen (1:26:26, 17:17.05, 1:14)
7 18 47 51 54 (55) (89)
Sam Sahli, Jackson Sayler, Thomas Warren, Aaron Wald, Matt Kline,
Gage Larson, Alex Aafedt
6. 201 Lewis Palmer (1:27:19, 17:27.73, 1:14)
23 29 37 43 69 (77) (101)
Jarrett Eller, Nate Rykerd, Spencer Shuman, Hunter Shuman,
Ian McInroe, Austin Bach, Christopher Ecklund
7. 217 Mountain View (1:27:21, 17:28.13, 1:34)
16 20 50 59 72 (80) (110)
Julian Von Holten, Dixon Cooney, Peter Franklin, Bryce Strohecker,
Josh Martin, Cesar Vasquez, Chad Riggenbach
8. 217 Denver North (1:27:32, 17:30.35, 2:04)
9 24 38 62 84 (118)
Luis Ronquillo, Daniel Barron, Jesus Lazo, Jairo Tiscarano,
Carlos Garcia, Alonzo Espinoza
9. 220 Conifer (1:27:35, 17:30.89, 1:10)
14 48 49 52 57 (81) (111)
Kevin Johnson, Mike Fera, Mitch Hoffman, Dylan Reed, Ian McGhie,
Nick Mizenko, Josef Gruber
10. 223 Skyline (1:27:39, 17:31.71, 2:15)
11 12 15 90 95 (100) (106)
Sam Berg, Braden Richards, Chris Meduna, David Bocim,
Hayden Falkinburg, Walter Nieuwlandt, Jordan Wright
11. 266 Battle Mountain (1:28:44, 17:44.60, 1:07)
27 45 61 63 70 (71) (97)
David Suarez, Joe Barrett, Ethan Cotton, Ethan Pence, Cameron Moore,
Josh Braun, Ricardo Arreola
12. 287 Falcon (1:29:30, 17:53.89, 0:47)
44 46 56 67 74 (78) (88)
Alex Haberkorn, Mitchell Carroll, Michael Janzer, Bradley Sain,
Darryl Johnson, Cameron Macaleese, Josh Burngardt
13. 376 Vista Ridge (1:31:54, 18:22.68, 1:31)
34 64 82 94 102 (103) (112)
Seth Woodring, Josh Rogerson, Anthony Peters, Joey Villafan,
Braden Virdell, Tyler Labarteaux, Michael Desorbo
14. 401 Silver Creek (1:32:14, 18:26.75, 1:45)
42 60 83 99 117 (128) (130)
Austin Gunnarson, Connor Christoffersen, Brendon Naftel,
Jackson Engles, Josef Fischer, Thomas Puentes, Hamilton Nelson
15. 420 Hinkley (1:32:56, 18:35.13, 2:14)
39 65 86 104 126 (131) (148)
Oscar Briones Ruiz, Gabe Guzman, Jesus Pena Cruz, Francisco Aguilar,
Goliath Hernandez, Rafael Rubalcava, Mike Brungardt
16. 484 Frederick (1:34:03, 18:48.43, 2:19)
28 108 113 116 119 (136) (138)
Chris Erwin, Zion Perez, Patrick McCarron, Noah Bailey,
Michael Brown, Matt Entrenki, Ethan Smith
17. 499 Steamboat Springs (1:34:58, 18:59.58, 1:12)
75 85 96 121 122 (139) (147)
Colton Lewer, Tyler Scott, Hunter McLean, Tanner Morrison,
Charlie Tisch, Ben Lingle, Erik Rudolph
18. 520 Roosevelt (1:36:01, 19:12.08, 2:41)
40 93 124 129 134 (140) (158)
Ray Hernandez, Paul Vigil, Jacob Bejarano, Huver Lira,
Hunter Searle, Patrick Cussen, Zach Lagunas
19. 528 Glenwood Springs (1:36:24, 19:16.77, 2:46)
41 92 125 133 137 (143) (152)
Vinny Marr, Wyatt Till, Alphonse Fischer, Drew Dudley, Zeb Thorsen,
Zach Marshall, Stefan Buxman
20. 534 Woodland Park (1:36:03, 19:12.55, 2:01)
79 91 109 114 141 (142) (146)
David Higgins, Charley Schoenberger, Brandon Nevin, Brett Oppedal,
Sam Hopfe, Matt Lutz, Neil Oppedal
21. 577 Sand Creek (1:37:10, 19:25.90, 1:34)
87 105 123 127 135 (144) (157)
Dylan Korenak, Austin McElderry, Connor Brockel, Jon Farmer,
David Savage, Jake Koster, Eric Scobey
22. 645 Englewood (1:41:44, 20:20.72, 3:45)
98 115 132 145 155 (156)
Eric Almanzar, Tucker Horan, Mitch MacDonald, Cole Horan,
Chad Glover, Collin Owens
23. 723 Moffat County (1:46:13, 21:14.44, 2:41)
120 149 150 151 153 (154)
Tyler Gerber, Remmy Kohpay, Isaac Chacon, Steven Walls,
Jacob Archuleta, Andrew Keiss
Division 3 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 61 Battle Mountain (1:38:24, 19:40.64, 2:17)
2 4 9 15 31 (60) (85)
Mandy Ortiz, Val Constien, Syd Gaylord, Bridgett Courtois,
Christina Shearon, Jenai Denardo, Adrianna Farnen
2. 80 Centaurus (1:40:15, 20:02.94, 0:41)
10 11 17 20 22 (23) (37)
Kelsey Wood, Erin Twaddell, Rachel Moline, Maggie Moline,
Hannah Davinroy, Olivia Rogers, Sady Swanson
3. 109 Evergreen (1:40:44, 20:08.66, 2:37)
3 13 16 21 56 (57) (64)
Sammy Skold, Caitlin Schmitt, Camille Morales, Jane Jensen,
Annie Trimarco, Ellen Kassay, Kenzie Skold
4. 116 Palmer Ridge (1:41:16, 20:15.01, 2:43)
1 12 29 33 41 (47) (65)
Ali Deitsch, Heather Gentry, Braede Wilcox, Hannah Capek,
Audree Furst, Courtney Campbell, Kaitlin Ramsey
5. 138 Laramie (1:42:58, 20:35.43, 1:49)
7 18 30 35 48 (63) (67)
Cassidy Meade, Brittany Robertson, Sierra Levene, Andie Saylor,
Ella Dewolf, Maggie Huss, Ashley Dodds
6. 142 Moffat County (1:42:57, 20:35.21, 1:59)
6 19 36 38 43 (53) (95)
Eryn Leonard, Brenna Ciesco, Ary Schaffer, Aubrey Campbell,
Katelyn Peroulis, Savannah Williams, Ashlee Griffiths
7. 209 Woodland Park (1:45:49, 21:09.60, 1:20)
25 26 28 61 69 (78) (112)
Savanah Ebhert, Michaela McDonough, Megan Dillinger,
Myrrhiah Perkins, Anne Fisher, Kelsey Seibel, Joanna Waddell
8. 246 Mountain View (1:46:54, 21:22.64, 1:45)
24 40 46 62 74 (76) (77)
Abbi Stratton, Rachel Franklin, Caroline Foster, Ali Nelson,
Kellie Benner, Katie Benner, Jessie Rollstin
9. 261 Glenwood Springs (1:47:34, 21:30.74, 1:18)
32 49 50 55 75 (83) (115)
Madi Spence, Jenna Brown, Deatra Jones-Dixon, Courtney Lippman,
Kathya Gonzalez, Tess Ebert, Lily Thorsen
10. 305 Vista Ridge (1:49:24, 21:52.64, 5:44)
5 34 52 88 126 (131)
Lina Arista, Ana Ortega, Haley Polk, Brittany Sutton, Lexi Harrison,
Victoria Woods
11. 355 Steamboat Springs (1:50:57, 22:11.29, 2:16)
42 58 73 81 101 (135) (144)
Meg O Connell, Alexadra Tumminello, Gabrielle Anderson, Lena Barker,
Kelly Borgerding, Lindsey Adler, Bailey Pugh
12. 362 Roosevelt (1:51:00, 22:11.92, 1:38)
45 54 84 89 90 (122) (127)
Celeste Maldonado, Dani Creech, Abbey Kehr, Zoe Kehr, Mary Sargeant,
Heidi Hansen, Madison Williamson
13. 364 Scottsbluff (1:51:10, 22:13.89, 4:41)
8 70 82 91 113 (143)
Taylor Muncie, Shayleigh James, Claire Holsinger, Tylii Muncie,
Vanessa Avalos, Rebecca Loya
14. 392 Lewis Palmer (1:52:26, 22:29.06, 2:14)
51 59 72 103 107 (108) (125)
Hannah Ingram, Kaitlyn Cavera, Morgan Cogburn, Katherine Schweizer,
Kris Johnson, Maddie Smith, Katie Johnson
15. 418 Conifer (1:54:22, 22:52.36, 3:43)
27 66 99 109 117 (121) (132)
Gabby Valenzuela, Lindsay Dedrickson, Ciara Moe, Kayla Niksic,
Rowan Dunn, Hannah Adams, Lauren Auer
16. 426 Hinkley (1:54:39, 22:55.79, 3:12)
39 68 98 105 116 (118) (130)
Merhawet Teame, Elssa Teame, Victoria Ramirez Solis,
Victoria McKernan, Mahered Seyoum, Lesly Martin Del Campo,
Estephania Aceves
17. 438 Frederick (1:55:20, 23:03.91, 4:59)
14 71 110 120 123 (124) (134)
Makenzie Urban, Maddie Ellis, Sydney Frocek, Ronnie Morganti,
Kirsten Kocheiser, Mallory Ellis, Meghan McCarron
18. 445 Silver Creek (1:54:35, 22:54.81, 0:48)
80 86 92 93 94 (104) (106)
Gabriela Koski, Allison Tripp, Sheridan Jones, Haylie Call,
Samantha Koski, Eva Barrio Calvo, Helena Scharf
19. 466 Sand Creek (1:56:49, 23:21.67, 4:08)
44 96 97 100 129 (133) (141)
Diana Trillo, Grace Jiang, Velia Colunga, Katie Vyvlecka,
Desiree Burdick, Katherine Serrano, Rachel Reidenbaugh
20. 498 Falcon (1:57:06, 23:25.10, 2:18)
79 87 102 111 119 (128) (137)
Megan Sturgess, Mariah Meredith, Melissa Budd, Leah Petrie,
Rebecca Tobin, Leslie Hardy, Hannah Williams
21. 667 Englewood (2:09:56, 25:59.15, 3:07)
114 136 138 139 140 (142)
Mason Brainard- Fernandez, Cece Esparza, Maddie Avjean,
Natalie Pena, Kadie Kavinsky, Cassidy Ransum
Division 2 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 110 Cheyenne Mountain (1:22:01, 16:24.18, 1:06)
7 12 20 28 43 (47) (63)
Josh Fowker, Zack Kuzma, Ben Fox, Tristan Pelto, Alex Baer,
Tristan Myers, Rafeal Darras
2. 145 Thornton (1:23:17, 16:39.21, 0:33)
18 22 27 37 41 (69) (103)
Sean Paiz, Josh Joseph, Jose Garcia, Mario Vielma, Nikola Denev,
Juan Villalvazo, Jake Keithley
3. 147 Rampart (1:22:44, 16:32.63, 1:32)
3 15 25 46 58 (61) (85)
Tucker Hamilton, Reid Bartels, Ben Dingman, Jack Pfister,
Will Derrick, Jordan Hoffman, Eddie Barker
4. 149 Pomona (1:22:53, 16:34.47, 1:15)
8 14 33 40 54 (105) (113)
Marcelo Laguera, Jon May, Gavin Mason, Thomas Vavrik,
Michael Berthold, Isaiah Ybarra, Kameron Lowry
5. 183 Thompson Valley (1:23:37, 16:43.30, 1:28)
5 24 29 60 65 (96) (122)
Daniel Lara, Kaleb Simington, Daniel Bloom, Jarrett Thollot,
Joey Castaneda, Brian Devries, Jeremy Kreutz
6. 194 Dakota Ridge (1:24:01, 16:48.16, 1:12)
13 30 31 53 67 (79) (118)
Carson Hume, Ryan Cutter, Austin Ard, Chirs King, Bradley Carney,
Blake Cutter, Ben Rowland
7. 210 Liberty (1:23:54, 16:46.79, 1:54)
1 34 44 56 75 (109) (126)
Clayson Shumway, Jerry Lanning, Ben Schneiderman, Ty Hodges,
Hayden Rathmell, Mitch Dickinson, Brandon Polous
8. 211 Rock Canyon (1:24:22, 16:52.28, 1:12)
16 35 38 42 80 (94) (119)
Lucas West, E J Katsoulas, Jacob Blackburn, Connor Skoglund,
J D Gordon, Gabe Tauber, Paul Bisesi
9. 221 Heritage (1:24:19, 16:51.75, 1:21)
11 19 55 64 72 (82)
Christian Martin, John Lundy, Ben Mahoney, Zach Polonsky,
Lee Mahoney, Jay Mahoney
10. 243 Broomfield (1:24:36, 16:55.04, 1:46)
9 23 50 68 93 (99) (110)
Ethan Gonzales, Matt Sarno, Daniel Alvarez-Chao, Jake Mitchem,
Paul Elliott, Parker Ericson, Cody Armstrong
11. 266 Ponderosa (1:24:39, 16:55.73, 2:08)
2 17 66 90 91 (97) (131)
Eli Hemming, Max Bennett, Frederick Tan, Luke Veltrie, Nick Noone,
Phillip Reid, Sean Wilcox
12. 271 Loveland (1:25:37, 17:07.27, 0:35)
36 45 57 62 71 (106) (124)
Bailey Entner, Dylan Miller, Patrick O'Brien, Dylan Dunham,
Matt Spencer, Marcus Quere, Michael Kelly
13. 282 Pine Creek (1:24:42, 16:56.37, 2:04)
6 10 48 107 111 (121) (132)
Caleb Ingram, Zachary Alhamra, Andrew Kearse, Chris Turk,
Grant Robinson, Tucker Klein, Devin Wright
14. 310 Cheyenne East (1:25:35, 17:06.94, 2:05)
4 49 70 86 101 (115) (116)
Michael Kesy, Michael Downey, Jacob Strong, Nate Fredrick,
Brandon Allsop, Cedar Wiseman, Johnathon Freeman
15. 372 Greeley West (1:27:23, 17:28.45, 1:43)
32 51 81 83 125 (139) (144)
Jose Parra Vega, Anthony Garza, Aaron Zimola, Enrique Cardenas,
Steven Smalley, Dylan West, Bryan Terry
16. 398 Thunder Ridge (1:27:34, 17:30.71, 0:15)
73 74 76 87 88 (95) (123)
Paul Moore, Chandler Jensen, Chase Bigelow, Joel Isakson,
Jackson Shubin, Reese Epper, Thomas Carpenter
17. 436 Columbine (1:28:21, 17:40.00, 2:03)
26 78 92 112 128 (129) (135)
Zachary McDaniel, Lucas Leyba, Grant Baca, Dylan Hinckley,
Logan Williams, Tristan Dunning, Nick Wolfe
18. 442 Littleton (1:29:04, 17:48.71, 2:24)
21 52 102 133 134 (145) (148)
Jack Robb, Ian Cox, Tommy Kail, Phil Mathys, James McNally,
Chris Malek, Adam Butterman
19. 486 Mullen (1:29:26, 17:53.11, 1:42)
59 89 98 104 136 (142) (146)
Rory Brogan, Joe Schultz, Cooper Dow, Chris Schwappach, Joey Little,
Raymond Lin, Ryan Hoskins
20. 534 Wheat Ridge (1:31:14, 18:14.61, 2:28)
39 100 114 140 141 (143) (147)
Brian Whitfield, Chris Gardner, Parker McVey, Isaac Hanimann,
Dylan Mechling, Grant Cozart, Tom Miller
21. 538 Highlands Ranch (1:30:34, 18:06.77, 1:17)
77 84 120 127 130 (137) (138)
Nick Meis, Kyle Krantz, Bryan Melonis, Jack Pendergast,
Kendle Davis, Francis Commercon, Austin Joseph
22. 675 Abraham Lincoln (1:41:56, 20:23.04, 4:33)
108 117 149 150 151
Alexis Herrera, Jonathan Herrera, Gary Solis, Elias Abeyta,
Jose Duenez
Division 2 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 38 Pine Creek (1:34:01, 18:48.15, 0:42)
2 3 6 13 14 (30) (71)
Kaleigh Kroeker, Gabbrielle Sered, Katherine Sered,
Veronica Carriedo, Taylor Fog, Natalie Kalin, Madelyn Baron
2. 107 Thunder Ridge (1:37:42, 19:32.31, 0:58)
8 17 21 26 35 (41) (63)
Emily Waters, Kamryn Hart, Lauren Shubin, Claire Noser,
Sierra Dinges, Morgan Aurich, Holland Schellhase
3. 121 Thompson Valley (1:37:29, 19:29.77, 2:00)
4 7 19 38 53 (77) (137)
Megan Irvine, Kendra Larson, Hayley Berg, Kacie Kaufman,
Natalie Howard, Ellie Colpitts, Lauren Howard
4. 139 Loveland (1:38:43, 19:44.54, 1:03)
11 18 31 36 43 (64) (106)
Kailie Hartman, Abby Stewart, Kristina Ritschard, Ashlyn Brent,
Kayla Smith, Gina Grainda, Lauren Spencer
5. 202 Broomfield (1:40:50, 20:09.88, 0:52)
24 32 42 48 56 (59) (91)
Regan Vandepol, Abby Gardner, Kara Skattum, Katie Forsee,
Ally Malecha, Christina Kennedy, Katie Croell
6. 236 Pomona (1:40:28, 20:05.58, 2:52)
1 34 66 67 68 (113) (132)
Alaina Anderson, Jordan McCoye, Lauren Taylor, Cami Kennedy,
Mariah Henderson, Cata Laguera, Mallie Bruce
7. 240 Rock Canyon (1:41:49, 20:21.68, 0:28)
40 45 49 51 55 (73) (122)
Cassandra Hardy, Phoebe Schneider, Gabby Alcala, Nicole Jordan,
Amy Arbuckle, Casey Stazick, Hunter White
8. 260 Liberty (1:41:45, 20:20.85, 2:18)
9 20 62 76 93 (129) (138)
Amy Penn, Annie Parchinski, Kara Goddard, Taylor Oseland,
Kylee McCay, Emilie Carroll, Emily Mulder
9. 266 Cheyenne Mountain (1:42:11, 20:26.05, 2:04)
10 54 58 60 84 (88) (121)
Greta Sloan, Hannah Vanhorn, Nell Crosby, Hailey Gelzer,
Maggie Sheahan, Emma Kidd, Sierra Kenyon
10. 280 Rampart (1:42:29, 20:29.64, 1:45)
23 27 61 75 94 (101) (124)
Claire Rachwitz, Emily Dingman, Thea Ramsey, Kate Derrick,
Claire Brockway, Leya Hartman, Lexi Alford
11. 288 Heritage (1:42:22, 20:28.30, 2:13)
16 37 39 96 100 (115) (134)
Lauren Linscott, Erika Neave, Annika Reuter, Syd Slouka,
Katie Potts, Andrea Phifer, Nicole Geisen
12. 293 Greeley West (1:41:49, 20:21.71, 2:57)
5 12 82 95 99 (104) (112)
Katie Lyons, Layne Hammer, Emily Hopwood, Simone Morales,
Dianna Rowe, Courtney Packard, Alyssa Nava
13. 309 Dakota Ridge (1:43:10, 20:37.87, 1:41)
25 28 70 89 97 (98) (131)
Vanessa Gonzalez, Cayli Hume, Erin Renner, Lauren McCulley,
Natalie Gonzalez, Andrea Vail, Gillian Vance
14. 325 Highlands Ranch (1:43:24, 20:40.70, 2:16)
15 44 78 86 102 (117)
Macy Kreutz, Erica Koch, Daphnie Francis, Jen Burritt,
Darbie Francis, Molly Baird
15. 332 Littleton (1:43:57, 20:47.21, 0:55)
47 57 69 74 85 (107) (123)
Magda Van Leeuwen, Kelly Dinneen, Stacey Zuppa, Elizabeth Rothrock,
Carli Murray, E B Bollendonk, Hannah Ingram
16. 377 Wheat Ridge (1:44:53, 20:58.48, 2:11)
22 72 81 92 110 (116) (118)
Sophia Fernald, Eliza Vanwetter, Nikki Strickler, Allison Painter,
Shelly Browne, Nyla Chamberlin, Annie Browne
17. 385 Columbine (1:45:11, 21:02.19, 1:39)
46 52 65 108 114 (127) (135)
Kiera McKee, Gaby Agustin, Whitney Osborn, Jenna Ballard,
Madison Wittig, Brittney Kocman, Jaeleen Parisi
18. 410 Ponderosa (1:46:12, 21:14.21, 2:51)
33 79 80 90 128 (130) (146)
Jamie Mitchell, Paige Runco, Kira Trombly, Marley Nahum,
Sara Culhane, Kim Laverty, Grace Vankeuren
19. 470 Mullen (1:48:08, 21:37.42, 3:25)
29 83 103 119 136 (140) (141)
Amanda Martinez, Quincey Gilbert, Sierra Ghia, Laura Stateler,
Lauren Kearney, Alison Brogan, Kathleen Storen
20. 582 Cheyenne East (1:51:05, 22:12.86, 1:47)
87 111 125 126 133 (142) (143)
Alissa Spires, Abbie Fredrick, Jenna Bishop, Abigail Conrad,
Reva House, Elsa Froelicher, Heather Baker
21. 598 Thornton (1:54:08, 22:49.42, 3:33)
50 120 139 144 145
Catherine Lundstrom, Kasha Strong, Abby Kolenbrander, Eryn Silva,
Nyssa Mora
22. 658 Abraham Lincoln (2:00:53, 24:10.46, 4:37)
105 109 147 148 149 (150)
Briana Barela, Idalee Nunez, Yessenia Rodriguez, Nellie Valle,
Cerena Gallegos, Maria Koehler
Division 1 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 88 Fairview (1:21:04, 16:12.67, 0:51)
5 7 9 23 44 (69) (90)
Bridger Tomlin, Cory Munsch, Kyle Lund, Rich Sanchez, Zach Swenson,
Nate Gilbert, Hal Schultz
2. 112 Fort Collins (1:21:56, 16:23.11, 0:21)
14 19 21 28 30 (35) (47)
Ben Ervin, Nick Keller, Seth Knighton, Rory Schulte, Mazin Mohamed,
Duane Santistevan, Luke Sheesley
3. 134 Boulder (1:22:15, 16:26.91, 0:47)
12 13 16 37 56 (57) (92)
Kyle Lewis, Dylan Moore, Satchel Caldwell, Torin McDonald,
Max Worthy, Naataanii Todea, Nelson Hegg
4. 135 Rock Springs (1:21:38, 16:19.49, 1:33)
1 8 22 40 64 (116) (120)
Ricky Faure, Asher Catterall, Krey Ramsey, Jesse Gray,
Jaaz Catterall, Kody Thomas, Elijah Rembacz
5. 151 Albuquerque Academy (1:22:40, 16:31.98, 0:28)
17 20 34 38 42 (54) (62)
Blaise Mariner, Kyle Carrozza, Aric Kedge, Kevin Wyss,
Carlos C De Baca, Ryan Lesansee, Amir Hassan
6. 151 Cherry Creek (1:22:17, 16:27.33, 2:01)
2 10 11 32 96 (108) (138)
Alec Brudzinski, Shane Rhodes, Daniel Book, Noah Westfall,
Connor Mackey, Josh Walker, Matt Odum
7. 197 Arapahoe (1:23:08, 16:37.43, 1:13)
3 33 41 59 61 (83) (107)
Danny Vavrik, Nick Petersen, Ian Stockdill, Ryan Tekolste,
Nick Moore, Jon Johannsen, Louis Hood
8. 227 Monarch (1:23:47, 16:45.39, 0:43)
25 43 45 48 66 (70) (72)
Parker Sitton, Tyger Roch, Daniel McComas, Chay Weaver,
Kingston Wagner, Matt Tubbs, Wyatt Reis
9. 231 Smoky Hill (1:23:51, 16:46.08, 0:41)
26 27 50 60 68 (109) (123)
Charlie Kleeman, Dan Kasberg, Blake Yount, Cody Miller, Ryan Parker,
Michael Andress, Michael Anthony
10. 239 Fossil Ridge (1:24:02, 16:48.21, 0:45)
29 31 39 67 73 (104) (112)
Elliott Leonard, Austin Croft, Aaron Bonenberger, Ranon Pritchard,
Parker Nostrand, Ryan Baeverstad, Joseph Krafsur
11. 290 Chaparral (1:24:40, 16:55.96, 1:54)
4 49 63 74 100 (103) (141)
Dominic Compoz, Matt Kade, Travis Anderson, Ryan Kwiatkowski,
Landon Lundell, Devin Reasoner, Johnny Bacovcin
12. 310 Grandview (1:25:13, 17:02.45, 0:22)
52 53 58 71 76 (81) (124)
Nick Horton, Mick Norton, Kevin Noto, Jeff Southern,
David Oberndorf, Keenan O'Brien, Grayson Abele
13. 336 Douglas County (1:25:24, 17:04.68, 1:41)
6 78 79 80 93 (101) (115)
Jake Lucero, Ryan Koenig, Andrew Hodnett, A J Sarabia,
Oleg Kazantsev, Scott Richards, Luke Drugan
14. 383 Rocky Mountain (1:26:36, 17:19.01, 1:25)
18 82 88 97 98 (114) (132)
David Messerli, Walter Bordewyk, Ryan Doner, Zac Jennings,
Evan Chase, Konnor Schmidt, Mark Steininger
15. 443 Campbell County (1:27:53, 17:34.45, 2:09)
15 77 94 128 129 (146) (147)
Jamon Rodrigues, Harrison Simmons, Justin Mehrer, Derek Myers,
James Koch, Travis Kuhbacher, Zach Power
16. 448 Bear Creek (1:28:06, 17:37.11, 2:12)
24 36 125 130 133 (151) (152)
D J Dechand, Michael Schleicher, August Roberts, P T Garcia,
Lucas Burdick, Hansen Lister, Bryce Webber
17. 453 Overland (1:27:50, 17:33.82, 1:22)
46 55 113 117 122 (140) (144)
Aldair Cid-Gonzalez, Mohammed Abdi, Joseph Sanchez, Abiy Alemayehu,
Yosef Robele, Jonathan Sanchez, Joshua Juniel
18. 488 Doherty (1:28:25, 17:40.91, 0:41)
75 87 105 110 111 (134)
Colton James-Wells, Darius Daniels, Cole Wermers, Willy Martinez,
Kyle White, Michael Kempton
19. 553 Cheyenne Central (1:30:01, 18:00.00, 1:46)
51 119 121 127 135 (136) (142)
John Matsen, Alex Krysl, Elliot Miller, Josh Willyerd, Edward Bird,
Nate Kim, Drew Porter
20. 559 Regis (1:31:04, 18:12.60, 2:28)
65 89 102 149 154 (155) (156)
Sean Morton, John O'Hagan, Tom Beasley, Champ Martinez,
Nick Gervasini, Jack Puhr, J P Giblin
21. 565 Eaglecrest (1:30:59, 18:11.73, 2:30)
85 86 106 131 157 (159)
Kyle Hampe, Luke Meachem, Steven Tibbits, Tyler Ingals, Mitch Haug,
Cameron Dwyer
22. 578 Legacy (1:31:09, 18:13.67, 1:37)
91 95 99 143 150 (153) (158)
Eddie Decrescenzo, Chris Carroll, Daniel Diaz, Cory Vanduyne,
Dylan McLeod, Nick Gonzales, Mitco Petrov
23. 604 Cherokee Trail (1:31:10, 18:13.85, 1:31)
84 118 126 137 139 (145) (148)
Johnny Droege, Duncan Barnhill, Mitchell Stieg, Austin Weeks,
Nate Thomas, Ethi Wilson, Matt Rodriguez
Division 1 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 63 Fort Collins (1:32:26, 18:29.15, 1:20)
2 7 16 18 20 (21) (34)
Erin Hooker, Devynn Miller, Kari Van Zyl, Shannon Conlon,
Sam Muller, Audrey Oweimrin, Abbey Ervin
2. 73 Monarch (1:33:35, 18:42.84, 0:39)
9 11 12 19 22 (26) (30)
Claire Green, Kaitlyn Benner, Ashley Litoff, Karina Mann,
Taylor Floming, Elissa Mann, Alyssa Reese
3. 157 Fairview (1:35:34, 19:06.66, 2:19)
3 25 28 47 54 (60) (70)
Isabelle Kennedy, Emily Barnes, McKenna Payes, Carys McAulay,
Jessica Piper, Lilly Stumb, Margot Clyne
4. 173 Arapahoe (1:36:31, 19:18.01, 1:27)
10 32 39 42 50 (69) (121)
Emily Wolff, Erica Petersen, Lauren Lipski, Devan Foster, Zoe Gibbs,
Jordan Seitz, Joy Dafoe
5. 185 Cherry Creek (1:35:46, 19:09.06, 2:57)
1 33 46 52 53 (83) (84)
Jordyn Colter, Katie Plomondon, Sami Bremner, Katie Michel,
Emily Cutter, Lillian Markusch, Erin Keale
6. 214 Boulder (1:37:33, 19:30.50, 1:52)
8 29 55 59 63 (73) (82)
Erin McLauglin, Amanda Worthy, Rachel Roderick, Emma Merryman,
Erin Davidson, Madi Lohmann, Tasmin De Reuck
7. 227 Fossil Ridge (1:38:08, 19:37.45, 0:46)
35 38 45 48 61 (79) (97)
Merritt Miller, Jenny Biesert, Marisa Campain, Emily Weber,
Kate Leatherman, Michaela Bonenberger, Krista Bratvold
8. 232 Grandview (1:37:46, 19:33.01, 3:04)
6 31 43 58 94 (112) (132)
Erin Norton, Brooke Genovese, Melanie Jenkins, Nicole Mundy,
Sylvana Ross, Rachel Shaw, Lindsey Robinson
9. 251 Rocky Mountain (1:38:41, 19:44.17, 1:37)
17 27 49 78 80 (92) (105)
Kacey Doner, Kelsey Alexander, Cambria Magnuson, Star Rasmussen,
Elsa Roeber, Mandy Arnold, Kailyn Nowak
10. 268 Albuquerque Academy (1:39:20, 19:51.98, 1:35)
14 51 62 66 75 (88) (127)
Claire Archibeck, Erin Archibeck, Cameren Kristensen,
Morgan Findley, Alex Dean, Ellie Wynn, Melina McClure
11. 274 Campbell County (1:39:22, 19:52.30, 1:51)
13 41 64 71 85 (124) (144)
Tabitha Simmons, Abby Phillips, Quinn Destefano, Jessi Jeffries,
Sarah Sharp, Jacey Lamanna, Chelsea Blake
12. 348 Rock Springs (1:41:23, 20:16.42, 3:17)
15 23 68 111 131 (142) (143)
Selina Ramsey, Karli Piaia, Cassia Catterall, Sheridan Klingensmith,
Hannah Hampton, Nikki Robertson, Mary Shauers
13. 374 Legacy (1:42:00, 20:23.88, 4:37)
5 24 76 134 135 (145) (148)
Emma Gee, Melanie Nun, Devyn Palm-Trujillo, Ritika Reddy,
Kristyn Fudge, Anica Brewster, Logan Sandman
14. 392 Douglas County (1:42:24, 20:28.76, 1:51)
36 74 77 98 107 (128)
Solana Quistorff, Ryah Caskey, Sarah King, Asia Thompson,
Jessica Schipper, Kaite Burger
15. 408 Smoky Hill (1:42:31, 20:30.18, 4:46)
4 37 114 116 137 (138) (147)
Rachael Chacko, Chloe Andrie, Maddie Munns, Emily Combs,
Jamie Jezier, Julia Sheykhet, Malika Sensavath
16. 420 Doherty (1:43:09, 20:37.69, 1:49)
40 81 90 96 113 (123) (141)
Sadie Baker, Jacqueline Dubois, Sarah Mestas, Mykina Boe,
Bailey Blackhurst, Kylie Smith, Catherine Kapustka
17. 426 Regis (1:43:41, 20:44.15, 1:04)
56 87 91 93 99 (110) (117)
Hannah Feehan, Fiona Murphy, Brooke Barlock, Lindsey Koch,
Meredith Hoggatt, Jen Steyaert, Katherine Kelso
18. 456 Chaparral (1:44:02, 20:48.36, 1:38)
44 100 101 102 109 (118) (119)
Laura Nyiro, Katherine Koehler, Ciara Depinto, Whitney Schultz,
Hanna Barringer, Shannon Ferguson, Molly Corlett
19. 471 Bear Creek (1:44:34, 20:54.77, 1:32)
65 72 106 108 120 (130) (136)
Dana Lubieniecki, Daneeca Medina, Kayla Woodward, Keeley Webber,
Brianna Sargent, Nicci Hines, Sidney Cockburn
20. 506 Cherokee Trail (1:45:34, 21:06.64, 1:39)
67 95 104 115 125 (133) (139)
Amy McConnell, Sammie Steele, Maria Redman, Mikayla Redman,
Tori Rodriguez, Lynsie Roper, Miley Hall
21. 531 Eaglecrest (1:46:58, 21:23.48, 2:43)
57 86 122 126 140 (149) (150)
Alicia Taurinchini, Hillary Peterson, Ashley Windom, Tara Vigil,
Janine Taurinchini, Rachel Reid, Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara
22. 618 Cheyenne Central (1:53:01, 22:36.11, 5:14)
89 103 129 146 151 (152)
Madison Yager, Abigail Bird, Casey England, Katie Moncrief,
Alana Galipeau, Kendall Cogley-Hunnington
Division 2 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 63 Heritage (1:28:49, 17:45.76, 1:20)
1 12 13 18 19 (20) (37)
Matt Berberick, Richard Weigang, Holden Fine, Jeremy Romero,
Landon Baird, Jared Todd, Andrew Hunter
2. 101 Thunder Ridge (1:30:27, 18:05.35, 0:51)
4 6 23 30 38 (44) (50)
Jack Lindauer, Simba Jones, Frutoso Chavez, Jacob Lemmons,
Nathan Harris, Evan Stolk, Brady Barker
3. 112 Rampart (1:30:51, 18:10.04, 2:08)
5 7 10 11 79 (83) (103)
Luke Farquhar, Dylan Van De Kerkhove, Robert Richardson,
Nathan Krumland, Luke Maxon, Greg Selinger, Jake Berg
4. 129 Broomfield (1:31:19, 18:15.70, 0:26)
17 21 24 26 41 (54) (75)
Anthony Hause, Jake Morris, Morgan Westdyke, Andrew Dewey,
Jared Durney, Alex Peterman, Ben Jacobs
5. 157 Cheyenne Mountain (1:31:51, 18:22.13, 0:23)
22 28 29 32 46 (48) (59)
Andrew Hurlbert, Matthew Fox, Adam Doyle, Gavin Ugianskis,
Killian Donovan, Garrett Knorr, Matt Klepfer
6. 192 Dakota Ridge (1:32:43, 18:32.42, 1:23)
15 16 42 51 68 (90) (96)
Andrew Castegneri, Joe Berg, Ryan Schnieder, Brad Clark,
Alec Mering, Alex Hoffman, Nick Levy
7. 194 Rock Canyon (1:32:33, 18:30.51, 0:35)
27 31 40 43 53 (61) (80)
Kevin Stones, Seth Huber, Andy Tinlin, Max Mills, Cole Howard,
Brad Stroz, Jesse Mills
8. 246 Thornton (1:34:20, 18:51.96, 2:06)
3 45 56 69 73 (120)
Roger Rodriguez - Perez, Jonathon Joseph, Dennis Jacobson,
Vincent Sikkink, Hisham Nsier, Arturo Gonzalez
9. 254 Pomona (1:34:41, 18:56.10, 1:58)
14 25 64 65 86 (93) (132)
Stephen May, Travis Torres, Andrew Berthold, Joey Mindenhall,
Michael Johnson, Brandon Rockwood, Anthony True
10. 266 Ponderosa (1:34:56, 18:59.09, 2:03)
8 49 52 76 81 (91) (104)
J T Mason, Nate Sizemore, J T White, Hunter Maggard, Liam McCoy,
Luke Stewart, Sam Koranda
11. 306 Loveland (1:35:47, 19:09.37, 2:29)
9 35 66 94 102 (114) (136)
Logan Peiffer, Reid Maynard, Erik Trenary, Kyle Brinkman,
Kalvin Stratton, Seth Abreo, Jacob Cherie
12. 329 Pine Creek (1:36:20, 19:15.96, 1:59)
33 34 55 101 106 (111)
Kristian Carroll, Roan Perschke, Scott Kumjian, T J Kettner,
Set-Mitchell Trambulo, Luke Pomeroy
13. 337 Cheyenne East (1:36:28, 19:17.45, 1:56)
47 57 58 63 112 (117)
Josh Drake, Alex Soveroski, Joseph Dobson, Cass Sheridan, Liam Dell,
Joseph Bocchino
14. 377 Littleton (1:38:08, 19:37.49, 0:53)
60 67 78 84 88 (126) (130)
Jordan Peacock, Joe Maguire, Bryce Dooley, Robert Archuleta,
Zach Yacone, Jacob Kelly, Isaac Rubey
15. 387 Highlands Ranch (1:38:14, 19:38.73, 1:58)
36 70 74 97 110 (123) (133)
Nolan Cook, Graham Butcher, Andy Shimman, Conner Rome,
Aaron Whitehouse, Davis Cook, Ben Dant
16. 410 Thompson Valley (1:39:52, 19:58.37, 4:01)
39 62 72 99 138
Evan Rudolph, Ryan Baldwin, Zach Klagge, Hunter Colson, Jared Berk
17. 435 Gateway (1:39:31, 19:54.01, 4:15)
2 85 95 122 131 (140) (141)
Devundrick Walker, Kolby Spring, Belteshazzar Emery, Samuel Becker,
Dylan Conley, Soloman Rotibi, Alazone Smith
18. 479 Mullen (1:40:59, 20:11.63, 1:12)
71 82 89 118 119 (124) (137)
Cameron Ghia, Anthony Vigil, Spencer Destito, David Corral,
Daniel Collins, Austin Bryan, Troy Echer
19. 512 Columbine (1:41:15, 20:14.87, 0:23)
92 100 105 107 108 (109) (121)
Carter Gruba, Mik Benson, Jimmy Lowden, Tanner Nickels,
Duncan Phillips, Troy Hudson, Ben Hasseman
20. 550 Wheat Ridge (1:43:25, 20:40.96, 1:51)
77 98 113 128 134 (135)
Michael Coyne, David Boggs, Shane Mosser, Joe Vigil, Ethan Herrold,
Marco Hakim
21. 570 Greeley West (1:43:37, 20:43.27, 1:19)
87 115 116 125 127 (129) (139)
Josh Reynolds, Andrew Rome, Jonathan Smythe, John Atakilt,
Joe Munoz, Josh Bobbitt, Josh Martinez
Division 2 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 22 Thunder Ridge (1:44:20, 20:51.98, 1:00)
2 3 4 5 8 (15) (18)
Molly Vathanvarin, Emma Atwell, Nikaela Hemminger, Ashton Kohrs,
Jordan Dinges, Chloe Elder, Bailey Vander Leest
2. 89 Wheat Ridge (1:50:18, 22:03.40, 1:02)
9 11 16 20 33 (44) (47)
Leah Donnelly, Serena Lewis, Lauren Polivka, McKenna Lenhart,
Emily Merewether, Tarryn Wilson, Paige Anderson
3. 95 Broomfield (1:49:55, 21:58.90, 1:37)
6 7 13 28 41 (42) (43)
Gabby Licht, Katie Abboud, Alexei Cox, Maddie Williams, Emma Moon,
Grace Belton, Amanda Campbell
4. 135 Heritage (1:51:58, 22:23.42, 0:59)
10 29 30 31 35 (52) (59)
Rachel Street, Jacqueline Gazett, Lyndsey Nold, Bailey Wilhelm,
Hannah McDaniel, Abby Blackwood, Natalie Swartwout
5. 148 Loveland (1:52:30, 22:29.93, 0:56)
14 17 34 37 46 (50) (68)
Marissa Gates, Hannah Parker, Laynie Parker, Brette Southworth,
Maddi Wilson, Rachel Brandt, Billie Anne Runions
6. 225 Pine Creek (1:50:49, 22:09.64, 6:29)
1 19 48 74 83 (85)
Heather Bates, Calyssa Trautner, Tiffany Kalin, Amelia Harvey,
Kendall Baylor, Samantha Atzbach
7. 226 Cheyenne Mountain (1:54:52, 22:58.37, 1:28)
23 27 36 69 71 (80) (84)
Madison Lambros, Laure Jane Dawson, Emily Rychner, Monica Paulk,
Cassidy Bee, Elizabeth Brewer, Iris Altman
8. 246 Columbine (1:55:27, 23:05.28, 1:09)
24 45 56 58 63 (77) (100)
Nelly Agustin, Grace Reader, Robyn Thomas, Erika Bauermeister,
Margaret Burns, Taylor Campman, Taylor Teske
9. 261 Rock Canyon (1:56:02, 23:12.33, 0:51)
39 40 54 61 67 (76)
Lane Dreyfuss, Savannah Johnston, Chloe Arbuckle, Sarah Burke,
Sophia Katsoulas, Brianna Mondschein-Snook
10. 284 Littleton (1:56:40, 23:19.91, 1:35)
25 53 57 70 79 (81)
Ellie Ingram, Abbey Newby, Katrina Froelich, Sara Leovic,
Emily Connaughton, Lilly Bell
11. 302 Rampart (1:56:59, 23:23.74, 1:38)
22 60 72 73 75 (78) (88)
Carolyn Anderson, Emma Protsik, Kourtney Sellers, Bri Zurun,
Katie Stevens, Hannah Vehige, Caitlyn Garko
12. 304 Thompson Valley (1:57:11, 23:26.01, 2:13)
21 51 55 82 95 (101) (102)
Jadynn Powers, Kelsi Schuetz, Casey Horgen, Maddie Schwartz,
Beth Mullinix, Kaitlin Quick, Lana Millard
13. 346 Greeley West (1:58:48, 23:45.46, 2:55)
26 49 66 96 109 (113)
Haley Schroth, Sara Sugi, Kelsie Brinklow, Geneva Loma,
Carolina Moreno, Kayla Hoskins
14. 360 Highlands Ranch (1:59:04, 23:48.60, 2:19)
32 38 89 97 104 (105) (107)
Ashley Visocky, Reilly Cornell, Sarah Snader, Amy Alonzi,
Jenne Lee Sanford, Katie Brock, Mikayla Knoebel
15. 373 Ponderosa (2:01:09, 24:13.60, 5:08)
12 64 90 91 116 (117)
Elise Wardrobe, Maddie Merritt, Ellie Dorman, Emma Bishop,
Emily Fields, Madison O'Brien
16. 440 Dakota Ridge (2:01:15, 24:14.83, 1:03)
65 86 92 98 99 (103) (111)
Kassy Ross, Allison Stevens, Becky Johnson, Claire Aden,
Miranda Roberts, Laurel Davis, Riley Spillar
17. 501 Cheyenne East (2:15:02, 27:00.35, 7:47)
62 87 115 118 119
Dani House, Lindsey Basile, Becca Anvizino, Hannah Lyon, Mary Freeman
18. 511 Mullen (2:04:33, 24:54.48, 0:57)
93 94 106 108 110 (112) (114)
Ingrid Cherry, Emily Dryden, Paris Gorman, Susanna Konkel,
Megan Standley, Susie Simmons, Alexis Romero
19. 610 Abraham Lincoln (2:45:21, 33:04.15, 2:18)
120 121 122 123 124 (125)
Lidia Diaz, Ivon Santamaria, Lidia Freyre, Leah Ramirez,
Jennifer Martinez, Eudelia Koehler
Division 1 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 52 Arapahoe (1:26:25, 17:16.89, 0:30)
3 8 11 14 16 (20) (33)
Dominick Brevig, Joe Redmond, Nick Spencer, Nick Maddalone,
Philip Barner, Steven Goldy, Chris Retzlaff
2. 62 Monarch (1:26:56, 17:23.03, 0:56)
2 10 12 17 21 (25) (28)
Shaofan Sun, Mehmed Erkocevic, Ben Hogan, Charlie Carner,
Ben Walden, Max Ruth, Riley Sorbo
3. 94 Fort Collins (1:27:58, 17:35.56, 1:16)
4 5 15 34 36 (37) (49)
Colin Grueber, Clay Matthie, Henry Briggs, Conner Matthie,
Chris Arnott, Antonio Calderon, Riley Murray
4. 112 Fairview (1:28:57, 17:47.38, 0:58)
6 18 23 27 38 (51) (82)
Scott Davids, Gabe Drieman, Colin Crawford, Joey Bovio,
John Leonard, Sean Metzger, Eli Chance
5. 138 Chaparral (1:29:36, 17:55.12, 1:02)
7 19 24 43 45 (47) (81)
Bryce Rich, Steven Rummler, Eric Weng, James Kadolph,
Keenan Ferguson, Austin Dennis, Zach Young
6. 180 Boulder (1:30:27, 18:05.31, 1:10)
13 29 30 53 55 (56) (58)
Sam Long, Evan Westman, Brian Long, David Rieder, Wyatt Linde,
Zach Westman, Tristan Santos
7. 200 Cherry Creek (1:31:24, 18:16.62, 1:06)
22 31 35 48 64 (69) (75)
Michael Hopko, Connor Anderson, Zach Steffen, Mitchell Finesilver,
Kyle Schaffer, Jared Drayton, Carter Van Gytenbeek
8. 218 Fossil Ridge (1:31:31, 18:18.02, 0:41)
26 40 41 52 59 (61) (76)
Nathan Spencer, Matt Hanson, Jonny Holsten, Joshua Morse,
Jonathan McMahon, James Ewer, Riley Crowell
9. 245 Douglas County (1:32:00, 18:23.84, 1:37)
9 54 57 60 65 (77) (78)
Rutger Batterberry, Jeffrey Richards, Preston Herring,
Jonathan Weiss, Alaric Rohl, Wyatt Kuehster, Jordan Ramirez
10. 272 Grandview (1:33:00, 18:35.99, 0:49)
39 46 50 66 71 (87) (95)
Sam Ehrhard, Keyi Xu, Brandon Skogen, Pravan Kalaga,
Mitchell Horton, Michael Rappoport, Dylan Caruso
11. 306 Rocky Mountain (1:34:10, 18:49.94, 1:25)
32 42 70 79 83 (88) (92)
Dylan Kohler, Dylan Hird, Robert Lemay, Frankie Caballero,
Colton Prosser, Nate Racchini, Andy Benham
12. 351 Cherokee Trail (1:35:15, 19:02.91, 1:32)
44 67 73 74 93 (97) (101)
Joe Pena, Dominick Fiddelke, Gabe Sidwell, C K Burns, Ryan Bishop,
Cameron Welsh, Cole Pandes
13. 444 Bear Creek (1:38:02, 19:36.39, 1:09)
63 80 94 103 104 (110) (133)
Michael Molliconi, Spencer Shaffer, Ryan Woodward, Ryan Waugh,
Chris Bunzli, Sean Benson, Lawrence Lawley
14. 468 Eaglecrest (1:38:53, 19:46.50, 4:37)
1 100 114 123 130 (132) (137)
Mark Chalfant, Conner Shonka, Tom Kennedy, Davis Manshardt,
Cameron Munson, Christian Ahrenkiel, Yash Perakan
15. 479 Regis (1:39:29, 19:53.74, 1:49)
62 86 99 115 117 (122) (125)
Matt Hearley, Chandler Cochran, Ben Collings, Drew Quirk,
Drake Emmklong, Caleb Langer, Donovan Brucker
16. 495 Smoky Hill (1:39:55, 19:58.88, 1:45)
68 84 107 116 120 (128)
Philip Stanley, Andy Mills, Tristan Magers, Girish Ramkumar,
Dino Terzic, Josiah Neumann
17. 502 Rock Springs (1:39:50, 19:57.82, 0:49)
85 96 102 108 111 (118) (126)
Kyle Blackie-Leish, Alex Skorcz, Alex Yates, Call Butterfield,
Brayden Wirick, Jaspn Lux, James Fantin
18. 511 Cheyenne Central (1:40:14, 20:02.76, 1:45)
72 98 105 112 124 (129) (134)
Garrett Kusky, Jake Forkner, Nate Pairs, Jacob Leuquire, Ken Smith,
Wyatt Gaulkie, Tyler Barnhart
19. 532 Legacy (1:41:13, 20:14.48, 1:06)
89 90 113 119 121 (136)
Hunter Johnson, Jevan Yamamoto, Nathan Quintana, Alec Wangaard,
Andrew Otterson, Ben Terry
20. 564 Overland (1:42:08, 20:25.48, 1:33)
91 106 109 127 131 (135)
Tom Saunders, Carlos Holguin, Fahad Ali, Michael Reno, Kadin Rivis,
Will Richardson
Division 1 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 27 Fort Collins (1:38:17, 19:39.26, 0:52)
1 2 7 8 9 (17) (33)
Kiri Michell, Heather Holt, Sherena Guild, Kira Miklos,
Claire Hooker, Imani Thomas, Becca Schulte
2. 61 Fairview (1:41:06, 20:13.09, 0:52)
5 10 12 16 18 (19) (28)
Kristina Brunsgaard, Emma Sanchez, Kelly Gilbert, Kendall Richarz,
Ellen Considine, Kate Davenport, Katrina Lems
3. 85 Monarch (1:42:24, 20:28.71, 1:18)
4 13 15 26 27 (29) (39)
Anna Hogan, Stephanie Teissier, Virginia Spong, Nathalie Teissier,
Jamie Lyon, Daisy Fuchs, Alden Jennings
4. 145 Boulder (1:45:48, 21:09.56, 0:47)
20 23 25 35 42 (43) (103)
Eva Oakes, Jessie McLauglin, Bre Clements, Sophie Defries,
Maya Ellis, Anna Endler, Tatum Meade
5. 150 Cherry Creek (1:45:49, 21:09.61, 1:17)
14 22 34 36 44 (48) (50)
Abby Guarino, Jaimi Mostellar, Nina Asher, Claire Girardeau,
Kara Lee, Katlin Spomer, Alana Dechtman
6. 163 Fossil Ridge (1:46:06, 21:13.12, 2:11)
6 30 40 41 46 (54)
Ashley Bock, Alex Campana, Marah Guzman, Paige Murphy, Sarah Smith,
Amy Pape
7. 223 Arapahoe (1:49:19, 21:51.65, 1:45)
21 31 49 56 66 (75)
Shelley Lautenbach, Elaine Barella, Sarah Slack, Kyla Nies,
Melissa Riley, Nicole Broda
8. 246 Regis (1:50:02, 22:00.39, 3:56)
11 24 55 69 87 (94) (117)
Madalyn Somer, Clare Quinn, Rachel Oakes, Molly Freimuth,
Jordan Goldey, Syd Rohlwing, Catie Bierne
9. 253 Chaparral (1:50:06, 22:01.14, 1:12)
38 45 51 52 67 (79)
MacKenzie Hirsch, Jill Hanrahan, Madison Nash, Clarissa Larsen,
Lauren Hudson, Ellen Durkin
10. 263 Grandview (1:50:29, 22:05.78, 1:34)
32 37 53 68 73 (74) (83)
Kayla Vallin, Amanda Matheson, Marisa Welsh, Alaynah Lanier,
Lena Nowacki, Shauna Welsh, Autumn Huegel
11. 292 Rocky Mountain (1:52:08, 22:25.45, 0:37)
47 57 61 63 64 (78) (82)
Monica Stauffer, McKenna Basham, Kaitlyn Nagel, Alexis Leonard,
Lisa Sohn, Jocelyn Gentry, Kate Ufer
12. 367 Cherokee Trail (1:55:10, 23:01.94, 1:28)
65 70 71 72 89
Caroline Kvietok, Megan McCarthy, Hannah Laurie, Shae Hall, Ally Hays
13. 385 Douglas County (1:56:35, 23:18.99, 1:25)
62 76 80 81 86 (100) (110)
Carlie Lincoln, Karolina Meclazcke, MacKenzie Masters,
Brittany Rodrigue, Kelly Kossen, Emma Kennan, Tess Lindsay
14. 409 Bear Creek (1:59:21, 23:52.12, 3:06)
59 60 84 99 107 (108)
Kara Kovac, Linda Nguyen, Nicole Cookson, Solveig Gonsholt,
Kailey Petro, Sofia Epshtein
15. 434 Cheyenne Central (2:02:32, 24:30.26, 7:37)
3 95 106 112 118 (120) (125)
Melina Harris, Kathryn Goodrich, Allee Williamson, Jessica Willyerd,
Caroline Taheri, Kallie Anderson, Mariah Raner
16. 452 Smoky Hill (2:02:00, 24:23.83, 2:54)
58 93 96 101 104 (119)
Marisa Phillips, Melanie Eoff, Alyssa Velickoff, Zainab Sanni,
Abby Boyer, Grace Na
17. 479 Legacy (2:03:14, 24:38.68, 1:08)
90 92 97 98 102 (105) (114)
Peyton Smith, Lauren Yaussy, Allison Condon, Maddy Ziegler,
Emma Connely, Claire Carpenter, Autumn Domsch
18. 492 Rock Springs (2:07:03, 25:24.46, 6:31)
77 88 91 113 123 (124)
Ali Piaia, Brittaney Atkinson, Kali Gardipee, Ashley Dewey,
Katie Banks, Haley Butterfield
19. 536 Eaglecrest (2:09:15, 25:50.89, 3:05)
85 109 111 115 116 (121) (122)
Jamie Stoner, Sam Morgan, Katherine Hernandez, Elise Chase,
Tawny Anderson, Amber Roberts, Shawna Redler
Division 3 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 34 Scottsbluff (1:31:23, 18:16.50, 0:26)
4 5 6 7 12 (26) (39)
Hunter Hancock, Nathan Pritchard, Tomas Carrillo, Eli Hutt,
Luke Parsley, Collin Maag, Ramon Chavez
2. 76 Palmer Ridge (1:32:51, 18:34.11, 0:18)
9 13 17 18 19 (49) (53)
Tommy Zarkovaki, Troy Anderson, Sam Bird, Jacob Tellez, Brian Cross,
Stephen Day, Abe Means
3. 90 Evergreen (1:33:17, 18:39.32, 0:29)
10 15 16 22 27 (30) (32)
Andy Seracuse, Nick Gilbert, Wes Johnson, Jake Bechtholdt,
Elliott Burke, Daniel Holmes, Daniel Hassell
4. 109 Laramie (1:33:34, 18:42.76, 1:32)
2 11 25 28 43 (45) (47)
Jacob Greenwald, Logan Robertson, Keegan Meade, Calder Kempema,
Justin Vanlandingham, Cameron Taff, William Kozlowski
5. 130 Centaurus (1:34:33, 18:54.54, 0:37)
14 23 24 34 35 (48) (50)
John Garrels, Samual McCallum, Shane Beuning, Brooks MacDonald,
Warren Harris, Mark Norman, Reece Jenkins
6. 140 Falcon (1:34:39, 18:55.65, 1:23)
3 20 36 40 41 (55) (61)
Aleks Wallin, Mickey Sarafin, Cory Haberkorn, Danny Watts,
Tommy Schmidt, Isaac Romero, Brandon Ramsay
7. 231 Mountain View (1:37:57, 19:35.39, 1:47)
8 42 54 63 64 (65) (91)
Torrin Kufeld, Thomas Lane, Addison Montagu, Brendan Leonard,
Nathan Kinard, Lucas Wilson, Hayden Kembel
8. 270 Battle Mountain (1:39:08, 19:49.56, 1:48)
21 33 70 72 74 (81) (85)
Brinton Barry, Jake Borel, Mike Ball, Kobi Simonton, Dudley Ottley,
Julio Garcia, Jordan Slick
9. 299 Skyline (1:40:16, 20:03.16, 1:17)
38 56 58 71 76 (77) (80)
Tanner Brohm, Travis Stuvel, Noah Bolitho, Mike Meduna, John Davis,
Aaron Soriano, Ryan Helgeland
10. 319 Roosevelt (1:41:25, 20:16.85, 2:51)
37 57 59 62 104 (109) (111)
Tye Davis, Chris Bandy, Chris Gomez, Justin Rieke, Tyler Santeramo,
Trystan Tams, Viktor Baeza
11. 343 Woodland Park (1:41:42, 20:20.38, 2:20)
29 52 73 94 95 (106) (110)
Brent Vervalin, Mickey Hartley, Austin Russell, Will Godwin,
Dustyn Rose, Andrew Jones, Bryce Hickam
12. 348 Conifer (1:41:37, 20:19.27, 1:42)
44 60 69 83 92 (99) (120)
Kyle Strait, Collin Ruhm, Stephen Thomas, Triston Krage, Robert Ley,
Paul Grubb, Franklin Lemmons
13. 359 Lewis Palmer (1:42:01, 20:24.18, 1:07)
51 67 68 86 87 (89) (90)
Zach Petropulos, Nathan Gentry, Dallin Smith, Caleb McGuffey,
Sean Tostanoski, David Allen, Max Ogden
14. 367 Silver Creek (1:43:14, 20:38.78, 3:27)
31 46 78 100 112 (118) (119)
Matt Eifert, Bronson Thomas-Garcia, Patrick Murray,
Johnathan Heller, Robert Allen, Jack Mann, David Dews
15. 392 Hinkley (1:43:08, 20:37.49, 0:40)
66 75 79 84 88 (108) (114)
Chance Wright-Hobart, Phoenix Camacho, Sean Carey,
Francisco Padilla, Ian Stevenson, Jorge Barrancas, Jorge Delgado
16. 421 Sand Creek (1:46:07, 21:13.35, 5:19)
1 97 102 105 116 (117) (122)
Hugo Lara, Nick Cook, Gabe Byers, David Horne, James Pinckert,
Trevor Gott, Adam Osterholzer
17. 470 Frederick (1:46:24, 21:16.73, 1:06)
82 93 96 98 101 (103) (115)
Chance Atkins, Cody Campos, Evan Prestwich, Tyler Maggs,
Logan Hedrick, Brock Conover, Kyle Charlton
18. 588 Glenwood Springs (1:56:28, 23:17.48, 1:43)
107 113 121 123 124 (125)
Warren Knutson, Ben Neiley, Kyle Davis, Griffen Rowe-Gaddis,
August Adams, Leo Tonozzi
Division 3 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 55 Battle Mountain (1:49:31, 21:54.06, 0:16)
8 9 10 13 15 (21) (26)
Anabel Johnson, Rochelle Denardo, Marlene Favela, Morgan Croke,
Sonya Barnett, Katia Lopez, Sydney Edmonson
2. 65 Centaurus (1:49:22, 21:52.33, 1:56)
1 7 11 19 27 (33) (62)
Nicole Rosen, Katie Dishman, Sophie Bilello, Mariah Gallogly,
Deedee Strohl, Dakota D'Oronzio, Lindsey Sarazen
3. 66 Evergreen (1:49:27, 21:53.35, 1:24)
3 6 17 18 22 (28) (30)
Emily Schulz, Blair Bokelman, Catharine Moss, Marie Newkirk,
Gwen Marter, Abby Bond, Jessie Martin
4. 77 Palmer Ridge (1:50:30, 22:05.91, 1:08)
4 12 16 20 25 (29) (32)
Amanda Means, Kaleigh Cunneff, Emily Varnet, Caroline Rogers,
Paige Gentry, Sonali Bhattacharya, Claire Wilson
5. 169 Laramie (1:55:20, 23:03.81, 3:27)
2 23 36 52 56 (64) (66)
Jordan French, Paige Palmer, Mrudhula Baskaran, Monica Galbraith,
Sage Weber, Tyler Smith, Natalie Eliason
6. 179 Woodland Park (1:56:40, 23:19.86, 2:41)
5 35 39 45 55 (80) (81)
Kelly Johnson, Lexi Harrison, Mandy Mathews, Michaela Kratko,
Hannah Erickson, Delaney Dixon, Caitlin Seibel
7. 194 Glenwood Springs (1:57:28, 23:29.58, 0:39)
34 37 38 42 43 (53) (60)
Hannah Stinson, Carly Setterberg, Shay Fuentes, Sara Fleming,
Hannah Nilsson, Melissa Thrun, Rebecca Rembold
8. 208 Moffat County (1:58:03, 23:36.47, 2:30)
14 40 46 47 61 (92) (108)
Bailey Hellander, Delaney Baker, Kelly Knez, Emily Womble,
Jessie Suits, Yoli Molina, Couri Blevins
9. 221 Mountain View (1:58:19, 23:39.78, 1:52)
24 31 44 59 63 (67) (76)
McKenzie Ross, Shania Belden, Lizabeth Villabobos, Julie Kufeld,
Alicia Bridges, Ashlee Garner, Cindy Demallie
10. 331 Silver Creek (2:04:21, 24:52.04, 0:56)
54 58 72 73 74 (84) (98)
Allison Howlett, Matilde Ghe, Sierra Juvonen, Elizabeth McNichols,
Ariel Myler, Madison Torreto, Elizabeth Willes
11. 336 Roosevelt (2:04:13, 24:50.45, 1:02)
51 69 70 71 75 (77) (79)
Kaitlyn Bandy, Paige Eldridge, Bryanna Garcia, Allie Downs,
Hallie Craig, Alexis Hilton, Jaden Kloberdanz
12. 337 Conifer (2:05:54, 25:10.76, 3:21)
41 49 65 88 94 (109)
Keeley Wrenshall, Madelyn Zander, Hannelore Gruber, Cayley Perlman,
Lissy Barber, Torrey Hall
13. 386 Frederick (2:08:48, 25:45.42, 3:18)
48 68 85 86 99 (102) (112)
Emily Echekberger, Grace Lahrs, Stephanie Ruiz, Skylar McCarty,
Samantha Garcia, Tara Gardner, Kat Fuentes
14. 405 Lewis Palmer (2:10:02, 26:00.28, 2:42)
57 78 83 91 96 (101)
Isabel Taylor, Tana Arbury, Bethany Diamond, Kelsey Falvo,
Kelcey Barry, Sandra Rumpler
15. 445 Falcon (2:14:21, 26:52.03, 4:20)
50 90 95 103 107 (113)
Kaycee Koelinger, Amanda Cowen, Katie Cooper, Zariah Rogers,
Maddie Riggs, Alexandria Weilser
16. 472 Hinkley (2:15:40, 27:07.90, 2:52)
82 87 89 104 110 (111)
Yanoudji Diarra, Alyssa Schreffler, Lydia Sanchez, Salina Tesfay,
Jubilee Hernandez, Libni Garcia
17. 501 Sand Creek (2:17:58, 27:35.52, 1:13)
93 97 100 105 106
Paola Trillo, Michaela Sadiarin, Kaeun Paek, Mariah Travis,
Abby Byers